logo
D.A.V. SENIOR SECONDARY PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANPARA
A.T.P. Anpara, Sonebhara(U.P.) - 231225 [CBSE Aff. No : 2130162, School Code : 08833]
Latest News  
 

D.A.V. SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANPARA

Independence Day Celebration 2018

D.A.V. SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANPARA

D.A.V. SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANPARA

Plantation on the Independence Day 2018

D.A.V. SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANPARA

D.A.V. SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANPARA

Independence Day Celebration 2018

D.A.V. SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANPARA

D.A.V. SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANPARA

Independence Day Celebration 2018

D.A.V. SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANPARA

Sports Day Celebration 2018

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL ANPARA

Sports Day Celebration 2018

Sports Day Celebration 2018

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL ANPARA

Sports Day Celebration 2018

Sports Day Celebration 2018

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL ANPARA

Sports Day Celebration 2018

Sports Day Celebration 2018

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL ANPARA

Sports Day Celebration 2018

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSCE RESULT -2019

AISSE RESULT 2019

AISSE RESULT 2019

AISSE RESULT 2019

AISSE RESULT 2019

AISSE RESULT 2019

AISSE RESULT 2019
About Our School

The main aim of education is to create humans awareness so that they can understand the difference between the truth and untruth...Read More

Principal’s Message

Education is the fourth basic pillar of the society after food, clothing and shelter. On one hand, the society impact education and on the...Read More

Happy Birthday

25/07/2014
Name : AMISH RANJAN
Father Name : AMIT RANJAN
Mother Name : SUNITA RANJAN
Class :UKG | Section : A

23/07/2013
Name : RIYA TRIPATHI
Father Name : MR.PANKAJ TRIPATHI
Mother Name : MRS.ANJULA TRIPATHI
Class :I | Section : A

26/07/2013
Name : SRISHTI SHARMA
Father Name : MR.SANTOSH KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : MRS.BABITA SHARMA
Class :I | Section : A

24/07/2012
Name : ADITYA SINGH
Father Name : SANTOSH SINGH
Mother Name : POOJA SINGH
Class :II | Section : B

24/07/2011
Name : LALITA MAURYA
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR MAURYA
Mother Name : MADHURI VERMA
Class :III | Section : A

24/07/2011
Name : SHREYA KUMARI
Father Name : MR. RAJESH KUMAR VAISH
Mother Name : PREMVATI
Class :III | Section : A

25/07/2011
Name : SOMYA GARG
Father Name : PRAVEEN GARG
Mother Name : REKHA GARG
Class :III | Section : A

22/07/2011
Name : AAROHI CHOURASIA
Father Name : MANOJ CHOURASIA
Mother Name : MRS MALA CHOURASIA
Class :III | Section : B

23/07/2010
Name : SHAURYA SINGH
Father Name : VINAY PRAKASH
Mother Name : MAMTA SINGH
Class :IV | Section : A

25/07/2009
Name : SHIVAM GUPTA
Father Name : SHRIRAMJI GUPTA
Mother Name : NISHA GUPTA
Class :IV | Section : B

24/07/2011
Name : ANMOL MISHRA
Father Name : VIJENDRA N MISHRA
Mother Name : INDU MISHRA
Class :IV | Section : B

24/07/2009
Name : SARTHAK GUPTA
Father Name : BIRESHWAR PRASAD
Mother Name : DEEP MALA
Class :V | Section : B

24/07/2009
Name : PREETI AGARWAL
Father Name : SHYAM AGARAWAL
Mother Name : JOYTI AGARAWAL
Class :VI | Section : A

25/07/2007
Name : VINEET SHAH
Father Name : VIVEK SHAH
Mother Name : GAYATRI SHAH
Class :VI | Section : B

23/07/2006
Name : MUSKAN
Father Name : RISHI KUMAR
Mother Name : NIHARIKHA DEVI
Class :VII | Section : A

26/07/2007
Name : NILADRI SIKDAR
Father Name : GANESH SIKDAR
Mother Name : ANITA SIKDAR
Class :VII | Section : B

22/07/2006
Name : KHUSHNUMA BANO
Father Name : SHARAFAT ALI
Mother Name : SHABANAM ARA
Class :VIII | Section : A

25/07/2005
Name : Nachiketa Rao
Father Name : Rameshwar Prasad
Mother Name : Usha Devi
Class :IX | Section : A

25/07/2005
Name : Richa
Father Name : Laxman Prasad
Mother Name : savita Devi
Class :IX | Section : A

25/07/2005
Name : Rachit Singh
Father Name : Param Prakash Singh
Mother Name : Rekha Singh
Class :IX | Section : A

22/07/2004
Name : MD ARMAAN
Father Name : MD. JALAUDDIN
Mother Name : NOORAISHA KAHATOON
Class :X | Section : A

24/07/2005
Name : Akanksha Gupta
Father Name : Ramesh Gupta
Mother Name : Punam Devi
Class :IX | Section : B

24/07/2002
Name : Sanjeev Acharia
Father Name : R.G Acharia
Mother Name : Meena Acharia
Class :XII | Section : B

26/07/2002
Name : Shaqlain Raza
Father Name : Md. Kalam
Mother Name : Shahneela Nigar
Class :XII | Section : B

24/07/2002
Name : Naincy Prabha
Father Name : Chauhraza Prasad
Mother Name : Manjoo Lata
Class :XII | Section : B

23/07/2014
Name : ANMOL UPADHYAY
Father Name : MR. VARUN KR. UPADHYAY
Mother Name : MRS. SEEMA UPADHYAY
Class :UKG | Section : A

25/07/2014
Name : ARYAA SINGH
Father Name : SANJEEV KR. SINGH
Mother Name : INDU KUMARI
Class :UKG | Section : B

23/07/2014
Name : PANCHHI
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR AZAD
Mother Name : BHAWNA
Class :UKG | Section : B

26/07/2010
Name : SANSKRITI SHARMA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SANGITA SHARMA
Class :V | Section : B

25/07/2012
Name : PRIYANSHU KUMAR SINGH
Father Name : Mr. BIJAY KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : MRS. PREMSHILA SINGH
Class :II | Section : A

24/07/2011
Name : PRATEEK KUMAR GUPTA
Father Name : MR. NAVEEN KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : MRS. ARTI GUPTA
Class :III | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
NOTICE BOARD
  • HHW_2019_XII

      Download
  • HHW_2019_LKG_UKG

      Download
  • HHW_2019_VI_VII_IX_X

      Download
  • HHW_2019_I TO V

      Download
  • Sample Answer Sheet of CBSE

      Download
  • Admission open for classes Pre-N,L.K.G and U.K.G

      Download
  • SYLLABUS 2019-20(Pre-Nursery,LKG &UKG)

      Download
  • SYLLABUS 2019-20(CLASS I, II & III)

      Download
  • SYLLABUS 2019-20(CLASS IV & V)

      Download
  • SYLLABUS 2019-20 ( CLASS VI, VII & VIII)

      Download